Amarnath Exports Logo

Free Shipping

Free* Shipping

Available
7 Days Return

7 Days Return

Easy Return
Call Us

Call Us

(91) 99359 36766
Secured Checkout

Secured

Checkout

Our Products

  • Cedarwood Oil Cedarwood Oil
    $ 2.00
    New
    Cedarwood Oil

    These oil is extracted from the plant of (Cedrus deodora). The oil is evergreen free with spreading - branches and long foliage is found mostly in the north western region of Himalayas. The Deodar oil that is of golden yellow co tour with balsamic odour comparatively of recent origin. The oil is extracted through steam distillation.Cedar wood oil is the most important used in perfumery and fragrance based industry. Our Essential Cedarwood Virginia Oil is 100% Pure and Natural - without additives, pesticides or carrier oils. Color : Golden yellow to orange-brown liquid Blends with - Bergamot, Lavender, Frankincense, Jasmine, Lemon, Benzoin, Cypress, Juniper, Cinnamon and Rosemary essential oils

  • Citronella Oil Citronella Oil
    $ 3.00
    New
    Citronella Oil

    Citronella Java has a well rounded lemon citrus scent having a subtle woody aroma. Having the Botanical Name of Cymbopogon Winterianus, the leaves of the plant are steam distilled to extract the oil.

  • Cumin Seed Oil Cumin Seed Oil
    $ 3.00
    New
    Cumin Seed Oil

    Cumin (Cuminum Cyminum ) is a small annual herb originally found in Mediterranean area. The leaves of plant are narrow and deep green in color. It is about 20 inches in height and the tiny flowers are pink or white in color. The seeds are small and oblong. The plant is known to the world since Biblical times and is used for its digestive properties. Cumin is used as a medium of paying taxes by the Pharisees. Feudal lords paid serfs with cumin, in the Middle Ages. The oil is used as a cure for headache by the Egyptians. Cumin serves as an important ingredient in various Mexican dishes and Indian curries. Chemical Composition : Cuminic, cymene, dipentene, limonene, phellandrene and pinene are the main chemical components of cumin oil. Further, the oil also contains 32 fatty acids (99.9%) that are identified in the fixed oil. The major fatty acids that present in the oil are linoleic acid (50.2%), oleic acid (19.9%), margaric acid (10.3%), cis-11,14-eicosadienoic acid (7.7%) and stearic acid (2.5%).

  • Coriander Seed Oil Coriander Seed Oil
    $ 3.00
    New
    Coriander Seed Oil

    Coriander oil is obtained from Corianderum sativum which belong to the Apiceae family. It is also called Chinese parsley. The oil is known to have a spicy yet soothing smell. It is nearly colourless with a dash of yellow. It is fairly viscous in nature and is quite similar to water in this respect. This essential herb has a unique place for itself in aromatherapy as it helps one to relax better under stressful conditions. The oils has a warming effect which soothes a troubled digestive system. The oil has also found use in healing arthritic and rheumatic pain. The oil is mainly used for detoxification purposes The coriander oil can be obtained by steam distillation methods. The seeds are crushed and then used for oil production. The plant was first found in Morocco and can grow up to 1m tall. The leaves are spread out and quite feathery with pink flowers. When its leaves crushed with stones, it can let off an unpleasant smell. Koris is from where Coriander gets its name. The seeds of the plants have been used for centuries now as a stimulant and aphrodisiac. The Roman used this seed oil to add flavour to their favourite drink - wine. Indians have always garn shed their curries and food items with its leaves and still continue to do so till date. Frenchman used this oil in their liqueurs. COMMON NAMES :Coriander , Chinese parsley, cilantro BLENDS WITH: Coriander Oil blends particularly well with Bergamot, Cinnamon, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemon, Neroli and Orange. CONSTITUENTS :Anethole, camphor, linalool, pinene, quercetin, rutin

  • Ajwain Oil / Ajowan Oil Ajwain Oil / Ajowan Oil
    $ 2.00
    New
    Ajwain Oil / Ajowan Oil

    Ajwain oil is erected by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of Ajwain. The ajwain oil is a natural source of thymol. Ajwain oil is extracted from the Seed of the Trachyspermum copticum plants. The acetone extract of ajwain seeds reported better antioxidant activity for linseed oil as compared with synthetic antioxidants such as butyratey hydroxyl toluene and butylated hydroxyl anisole. The Indian pharmacopoeia requires ajwain oil to contain not less than 40% thyme and a minimum congealing point of 49.3°C. it is being used as a medicinal plant for its antispasmodic stimulant, tonic and carminative properties. This valued considerably in medicine on account of the presence of thymol. The oil of ajwain is an almost color less to brownish liquid with characteristic odor and a sharp hot taste. Ajwain is called omam in the southern part of India. Ajwain also enjoys some popularity in the Arabic world and is found in berbere, a spice mixture of Ethiopia which both shows Indian and Arabic heritage.

  • Camphor Oil Camphor Oil
    $ 3.00
    New
    Camphor Oil

    Camphor oil is derived the wood of the camphor tree. It is extracted from the wood by distilling it and separating it from the wood pulp. The tree grows mainly in China and other subtropical Asian countries and southern Europe. In the United States, it can be found in Florida and California. The strongly scented oil can be toxic: care should be taken to use it safely. The oil is Extracted through the steam distillation. The oil is very useful for anti-inflammatory, ant-septic and balancing. The plant content substances, which upon contact with water form a protective layer that covers the lining of the upper respiratory system.

  • Calamus Oil Calamus Oil
    $ 3.00
    New
    Calamus Oil

    Calamus oil extract from the fresh roots or unpeeled dried roots from the (Acorus calamus) plant. It has a warm and spicy scant. The calamus rtiizomes have been used in many different ways. It has been used medicinally for its relaxant, spasmolylic and hypertensive properties. Its essential oil is reported to have spasmoylic neuron pharmacological and antibacterial activity. The oil is obtained by the steam distillation. Calamus oil is widely used in flavours for liquors as well as in fine penuries caimans.

  • Amber Oil Amber Oil
    $ 4.00
    New
    Amber Oil

    Amber Common Names- Amber refined, Amber Essential Oil, Amber Oil Amber oil is extracted from the resins of the tree and the method used for its extraction id dry distillation method. Amber is actually a semi solid mass of the resins and gums. The modern name of amber has originated from the Arabic word AMBAR which actually means ambergris. Ambergris is the waxy and a perfumed substance which is formed in the intestines of sperm whales. The oil is manufactured by blending the amber in a base of beeswax, essential and carrier oils. This oil can be created synthetically and by the natural resins also. It is used to in the perfume industry at a very large scale and in the manufacturing of soaps. Blends With: Geranium, spruce, pine, cedarwood, galbanum, myrrh, frankincense, cypress, aniseed, lemon, clove, orange, rose absolute, cistus and benzoin.

  • Rosemary Oil Rosemary Oil
    $ 3.00
    New
    Rosemary Oil

    Rosemary oil is extracted from Rosmarinus officinalis and is considered one of the most popular essential oils due to its various health benefits. This oil has a pronounced action on the brain and the central nervous system. Due to its amazing fragrance, it is often used in the meditation process. Further, Rosemary oil also helps with headaches, migraines, neuralgia, mental fatigue and nervous exhaustion. It can help for arteriosclerosis, palpitations, poor circulation and varicose veins. Further, with the help of Rosemary oil hair and scalp health can also be improved.Rosemary oil is extracted from the fresh flowering tops by steam distillation.

  • Rosewood Oil Rosewood Oil
    $ 3.00
    New
    Rosewood Oil

    Rosewood essential oil is extracted from wood chipping part of the plant using steam distillation method & it is considered as an effective cure for various skin infections. As a colorless to pale yellow liquid, it comes with characteristic and sweet odor. Blends With - All citrus and floral oils. The chemical composition of the oil includes a-pinene, camphene, geranial, neral, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, benzaldehyde, linalool oxide and a-terpineol.

About Us

Our mainstay is the Natural Essential Oils that we deal in. Amarnath Exports is one of the world leading manufacturers and supplier of natural essential oils, concretes, absolutes, natural Indian attars, fragrance oils and floral hydrosols. A name for complete solution of all your essential oil needs with 100% purity and complete satisfaction. Established in 1979, we have been in this field of business for around three decades; in which time we have gained much valuable customers in different countries due to our good services. This is the main goal of our company cause of the precious customers. Our KANNAUJ based group established in 2009 is ascertaining its firm foot in the world market of leading Exporters. Our company's governance is in the hands of our multitalented and efficient CEO MR. ACHAL TANDON. His devotion towards the company and his never-ending spirit are our assets. We are making steady progress and the day is not far when we will be the topmost company dealing in wholesale essential oils and also the numero uno Essential Oil Manufacturer & exporter in world.

Our Mission

Our mission is to supply our customers with the finest and purest natural essential oils, oud Oils, agarwood products, floral waters, Indian attar, incense stick & cones, carrier oils, absolute oil and other natural products at competitive prices. We are dedicated to the highest quality products and customer service, so your experience with Amarnath Exports will be pleasant and memorable.

Infrastructure

Our strong infrastructural unit constitutes skilled manpower and highly developed machinery. It plays an integral part in the development of the company and acts as the foundation stone, on which we as a group are growing. We have a small but a dedicated pool of workers.

Variety

Our company plus point lies in our ability to provide you with a vast variety of Essential Oils. We have different varieties of essential oils, all having their own specific function and fragrance, so are used in different cosmetics, perfumes and drugs.